School of Medicine Calendar
Other Calendars | Home | Print
Calendar View List View  
 
Untitled Document
<<  August  2014 >> 
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Medicine/Rusk Insti...

 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5

  7:00a
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark Adelman, MD


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Medicine/Rusk Insti...


  5:00p
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Presentation by Dr. Wei Li
Wei Li

 
6

  7:00a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
MICHAEL WAJDA


  7:00a
PLASTIC SURGERY: Basics of Microsurgery
Jame P. Levine


  7:30a
OB/GYN: TEACHING STUDENTS AND RESIDENTS
MARTIN V. PUSIC


  7:45a
PLASTIC SURGERY: ALVEOLOPLASTY AND IMPLANT REHABILITATION IN CLEFT PATIENT...
Jose Lopez-Cedrun

2:00p
INSTITUTE FOR SYSTEMS GENETICS: Marcelo A. Nobrega MD, PhD
Marcelo A. Nobrega

 
7

  11:00a
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Fence Methods for Backcross...
Thuan Nguyen, MD, Ph.D.

 
8

  11:00a
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: On High-dimensional Misspec...
Jiming Jiang, Ph.D.


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Medicine/Rusk Insti...


  1:00p
NEPHROLOGY: Preeclampsia: A Nephrocentric View
Vesna Garovic, MD

 
9
 
10
 
11

  8:00a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Anesthesiology: Department of Anesthesiology, Division o...
Diane Rosenstein,Barbara Siminovich-Blok


  12:00p
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Laura and Isaac Perlmutter Cancer Center Researc...
Jeffrey Weber

 
12

  7:00a
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark Adelman, MD


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Resident Didactic Lecture Series

 
13

  7:00a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
AVERY TUNG


  7:00a
PLASTIC SURGERY: Cleft Palate
Derek Reformat


  7:30a
OB/GYN: INTEGRATED CARE ROUNDS


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Grand Rounds
Preeti Raghavan

 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18

  5:00p
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: DG/Stem Cell and Cell...

 
19

  7:00a
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark Adelman, MD


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Department Resident...

 
20

  7:00a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
JAMES M. MOORE


  7:00a
PLASTIC SURGERY: Craniofacial Imaging
Mark Bernstein


  7:30a
OB/GYN: MANAGING CHANGE
Louis Rhodes

 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25

  7:30a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Gr...
Alex Moroz


  2:00p
OTHER SKIRBALL SEMINARS: "Regulation of Neural Progenitor Cells by Sox Tra...
Jaesang Kim

 
26

  7:00a
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark Adelman, MD


  9:00a
OTHER NEUROSCIENCE SEMINARS: Biomedical Imaging Thesis Defense
Kamila U. Szulc


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Department Resident...


  12:30p
OTHER NEUROSCIENCE SEMINARS: Neuroscience and Physiology Thesis Defense
Annamaria Barczak

 
27

  7:00a
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SCOTT BERNSTEIN


  7:30a
OB/GYN: INTEGRATED CARE ROUNDS


  12:00p
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Physical Medicine and Rehabilitati...
Neil Jasey

 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
Sign-Up for email reminders Unsubscribe from email reminders List my existing subscriptions
Skirball Misc. MSB
Seminar and Lecture Series Clinical
Powered by School of Medicine IT >> SoMIT