Wednesday, May 23
  GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: Department of Medicine 16th Annual Research Day
Dr. Philipp Scherer
Apella Event Space - 450 East 29th Street, 2nd floor

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Body Contouring: Trunk
Stelios Wilson,Sachin Shridharani
Smilow Cellar Level, Room SR C06

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Head & Neck Radiology - Interesting Cases
Mari Hagiwara,Elcin Zan
MSB 248

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
5:00 PM
DEPT. OF MEDICINE: Department of Medicine 17th Annual Research Day
Philipp E. Scherer
Apella Event Space at Alexandria Center, 450 East 29th Street, 2nd Floor

8:00 AM -
8:30 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Mock Oral Boards
Judy Lee
MSB 248

8:30 AM -
9:30 AM
OB/GYN: Basis of Air Pollution Induced Effects on Placental Metabolic Gene Expression and Birth Outcomes
Kirtan Kaur
Smilow Room A

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: The Development of Self-Regulation in Early Childhood
Clancy Blair, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehabilitation Grand Rounds - "TBI Rehabilitation in the urban setting: the impact of race and culture on clinical and research practice"
Science Building G-19

 
Thursday, May 24
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Is GLP-1 the Mediator of Diabetes Remission after Gastric Bypass Surgery?
Blandine Laferrere
Science Building Auditorium

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
PSYCHIATRY: Psychiatry: Dept. of Psychiatry Jonathan D. Brodie Lecture Grand Rounds
Jonathan E. Alpert
Smilow Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Metabolic Regulation of M. Tuberculosis Infection.
Sarah Stanley
MSB 248

 
Friday, May 25
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehab Medicine Journal Club
ACC 15th Floor, Room 15-84

 
Tuesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Launching the next generation: Production and quality control of maternal mRNAs"
Prashanth Rangan
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 30
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Disruptive Innovation in Health Care: The Grass-Movement to Restore the Doctor-Patient Relationship
Martin Makary
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "The RCT is dead, long live the RCT"
Derek C. Angus, MD, MPH
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Perlmutter Cancer Center Research Seminar Series
Louis M. Staudt
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 31
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
PSYCHIATRY: Psychiatry: Dept. of Psychiatry Marvin Stern Lecture Grand Rounds
Matthew Rottnek
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: Cancer neoantigens as targets for natural and therapeutic anti-tumor responses
Robert D. Schreiber
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 1
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled
.
N/A

7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Prem Soman
Sjirball 4th floor Seminar room

8:00 AM -
5:00 PM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: 7th Annual NYC Regional Diabetes Meeting
Dr. Mitchell A. Lazar
Farkas Auditorium

 
Monday, June 4
9:30 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Seminar
Aleena Garner
Science Building, Room 1220CR

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Erica Jean Liebermann,Paolo Mignatti
Alumni Hall B

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Seminar: Katalin Gothard, PhD, University of Arizona
Katalin Gothard
Science Building 1220 Conference Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Attention Deficit Disorder: Moral Politics of Inattention
Ilina Singh
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Journal Club
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
4:30 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Cataract/Cornea/Glaucoma/Retina/Neuro-Oph Meeting at NYULMC
Joel Schuman, MD,Elisabeth Cohen, MD; William Freeman, MD; Steven Galetta, MD;,Bonnie An Henderson, MD; Douglas Lazzaro, MD; Peter Netland, MD;
Farkas Auditorium

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Round
Gail Shust
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Viewing Cellular Stress Responses Through the Fly Eye"
Helmut Kramer
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. David Fealey, Mina Ghaly, Matthew Glading, Megan Hirschberg
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Rhinoplasty/Insights and Case Presentations
Justin Bellamy,Roberto Flores
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Perlmutter Cancer Center Research Seminar Series
Martin McMahon
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 8
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Sanjiv M. Narayan
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Fatima Adhi
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
5:00 PM
PLASTIC SURGERY: 4th Annual Blair O Rogers Research Symposium
Medical Science Building: SB 1 03 Auditorium

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Round
Melanie K. Greifer
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Neil Shubin
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. Heidi Lee, Scott Maddalo, Carlos Miranda, Chaim Goldfeiz
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Complex Soft Tissue Facial Reconstruction in Children
Richard Redett
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Graduation Presentations
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: Awards Ceremony
Steve Abramson
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

 
Thursday, June 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar - "Powering the Synapse on Demand"
Ghazaleh Ashrafi
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Vincenzo Costanzo
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 15
7:30 AM -
12:00 PM
OB/GYN: New Insights into the Maternal-Placental-Fetal Communication and Pregnancy Health
Yoel Sadovsky
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Mohamed Amin Siddiqui
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 18
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Monicka Wielgos-BonVallet,Diane Simeone
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Round
Matt Sampson
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Molecular regulation of muscle stem cell asymmetric division"
Michael Rudnicki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. Bijan Osmani, Jawad Rashid, Kristina Siliunas, Michael Swong
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity and Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Friday, June 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Fellows Presentation
Seth Blumberg
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. James Tang, Daniel Xue, Ying Ye
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: TBD
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Monday, July 2
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Jeannette M. Beasley,Susan R. Schwab
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, July 10
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, July 11
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Levon M. Capan
Skirball 3rd floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, July 16
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Alexis Santana,Paulo Coelho
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, July 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Systemic DNA damage responses in aging and disease"
Bjoern Schumacher, PhD
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

 
Thursday, July 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Tatsushi Igaki
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, July 30
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Itai Yanai,Kathryn Moore
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Wednesday, August 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lee Fleisher
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

 
Friday, August 10
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, August 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Gregory W. Fischer
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, August 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Nampiaparampil
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Tuesday, September 4
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Emilia Bagiella
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Wednesday, September 5
7:15 AM -
12:00 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: SMILE Procedure & Corneal Topography
David Rex Hamilton, M.D., FACS
Coles 101

 
Monday, September 10
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Kristen D. Krause,Christopher Park
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, September 24
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Thomas D. Norton,Boris Reizis
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, September 25
4:00 PM -
6:30 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 4th Annual Dr. Rodolfo Llinas Lecture
Huda Yahya Zoghbi
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, September 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Daniel Talmor
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Friday, September 28
8:30 AM -
6:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: The Skirball Institute's 19th Symposium - Mitochondria: the thread of life.
Eight Renowned Speakers - MD,PhDs & PhDs
Farkas Auditorium - NYU Langone Health

 
Monday, October 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 8
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Marina Cerrone,Aristotelis Tsirigos
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Susan A. Murphy
Susan A. Murphy
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 22
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shohei Koide,Dan R. Littman
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Friday, October 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Samantha Butler
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, November 5
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Cynthia Chen,Elaine Wilson
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Susan M Goobie
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lawrence C. Tsen
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 3rd Fl Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Luciano Marraffini
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 14
  REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Snowboarding Injuries
Wayne Stokes
ACC 15h Floor, Resident Library

 
Monday, November 19
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Agnel Sfeir,Jane Hubbard
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, November 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Andreae
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sulpicio G. Soriano
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Third Annual Medical Education Innovations and Scholarship Day
550 First Avenue - Farkas Auditorium and Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, December 3
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Binita Shah,Matthias Stadtfeld
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, December 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, December 13
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
Alondra Nelson, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Gregory Morley,Hyung Don Ryoo
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, January 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, January 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: David Baker
David Baker
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Friday, January 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Yukiko Yamashita
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 28
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Seth Darst
Seth Darst
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, February 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, February 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lena S. Sun
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, February 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: James J. Collins
James J. Collins
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Brian D. Sites
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, March 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gisela Storz
Gisela Storz
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 8
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 22
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 3
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.