Wednesday, August 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Craniosynostosis & Panel Discussion: Osteotomy Design, Drains, Fixation & More
Andrew Timberlake,Roberto Flores,David Staffenberg
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - Fabio Ferrari, MD
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, August 27
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Shengping Zou
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Cytometry 101
Skirball 3rd Fl Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, August 28
2:00 PM -
4:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-OSCE First Years
Eleanore Kim
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Clinic, Ambulatory , 3rd floor

 
Wednesday, August 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Nampiaparampil
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Oriana Cohen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: PGY 2 Resident Research Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 3
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Tuesday, September 4
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Emilia Bagiella
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Wednesday, September 5
  SCHOOL OF MEDICINE CALENDAR: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds: Quality & Safety
Jennifer Wiler
Alumni Hall B

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Carol A. Bernstein
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:15 AM -
8:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: SMILE Procedure & Corneal Topography
David Rex Hamilton, M.D., FACS
Coles 101

7:15 AM -
8:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: The Visiting Clinical Lecture Series
David Rex Hamilton
Coles 109

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds: Quality & Safety
Loreina TamJennifer Wiler
Alumni Hall B

 
Thursday, September 6
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series: Decoding Epigenomic Programs in Differentiation and Disease
Christina Leslie
New Science Building, 1st Floor, Seminar Room 103

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Thesis defense - Hannah Bernstein
Hannah Bernstein
MSB 248

3:00 PM -
4:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Department of Ophthalmology Special Seminar
Dr. Carlo Iomini
Skirball 4th floor Seminar room

 
Monday, September 10
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Paul Gusmorino
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

1:15 PM -
2:15 PM
PATHOLOGY SEMINARS: Pathology Grand Rounds
Dr. Jason Huse
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, September 11
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Alumni Hall A

 
Wednesday, September 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Nancy Sanchez
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, September 13
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series: Decoding Epigenomic Programs in Differentiation and Disease
Christina Leslie
New Science Building, 1st Floor, Seminar Room 103

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: Decoding the genomic regulatory program modules for T-cell commitment
Ellen V. Rothenberg
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, September 14
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, September 17
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:15 PM -
2:15 PM
PATHOLOGY SEMINARS: Experimental Pathology Seminar
Dr. Omer Yilmaz
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
4:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-State of the Eye Center
Joel Schuman
222 East 41st Street, Eye Center, 4th floor

 
Tuesday, September 18
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Medical Education Grand Rounds
Eric Warm, MD
550 First Avenue - Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, September 19
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Grand Rounds - TBD (MFM Division)
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, September 21
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, September 24
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:15 AM -
8:15 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Ergonomics Lecture
Heather Livengood
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Thomas D. Norton,Boris Reizis
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, September 25
4:00 PM -
6:30 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 4th Annual Dr. Rodolfo Llinas Lecture
Huda Yahya Zoghbi
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, September 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Oriana Cohen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, September 27
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Racial Disparity in Healthcare: The Case of Elective Joint Replacement Utilization
Said A. Ibrahim, MD, MPH, MBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Gali Prag
Alumni Hall B

6:00 PM -
8:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Pizza with the Professor
Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital

 
Friday, September 28
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

8:30 AM -
6:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: The Skirball Institute's 19th Symposium - Mitochondria: the thread of life.
Eight Renowned Speakers - MD,PhDs & PhDs
Farkas Auditorium - NYU Langone Health

 
Monday, October 1
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, October 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kees Murre
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, October 5
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No Infectious Disease Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, October 8
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Marina Cerrone,Aristotelis Tsirigos
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 10
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Richard Sommer
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, October 11
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series: TBD
Olivier Elemento
Science Building, 1st Floor, Seminar Room 103

 
Friday, October 12
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Susan A. Murphy
Susan A. Murphy
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 17
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Grand Rounds - TBD (Gyn Onc Division)
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, October 18
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Jessica Tyler
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, October 19
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

12:30 PM -
1:30 PM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Special Seminar
Richard Feelders
Science building auditorium, 103

 
Monday, October 22
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shohei Koide,Dan R. Littman
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Maria Barna
Maria Barna
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 24
12:00 AM -
5:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Fourth Annual NYU Langone Health Disparities Symposium
Jarrett M. Adams, JD
Farkas Auditorium

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, October 25
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Richard Flavell
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

3:00 PM -
6:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: NI Special Seminar in Recognition of Dr. Dayu Lin's Promotion to Tenure
Dayu Lin
Science Building, Seminar Room, SB 103

 
Friday, October 26
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Samantha Butler
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 31
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Friday, November 2
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, November 5
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Cynthia Chen,Elaine Wilson
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Susan M Goobie
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Cytometry 101
Skirball 3rd Fl Seminar Room

 
Thursday, November 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Dusan Bogunovic
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, November 9
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, November 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Luciano Marraffini
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 14
  REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Snowboarding Injuries
Wayne Stokes
ACC 15h Floor, Resident Library

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lawrence C. Tsen
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Grand Rounds - TBD (REI Division)
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, November 15
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Anindya Dutta
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, November 16
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, November 19
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Agnel Sfeir,Jane Hubbard
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 21
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Wajda
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - Bhavara Pothuri, MD
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, November 23
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, November 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Andreae
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sulpicio G. Soriano
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #1 & #2
Smilow Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Third Annual Medical Education Innovations and Scholarship Day
550 First Avenue - Farkas Auditorium and Alumni Hall B

 
Friday, November 30
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, December 3
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Binita Shah,Matthias Stadtfeld
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Feng Zhang
Feng Zhang
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, December 6
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series: TBD
Alex Shalek
Science Building, 1st Floor, Seminar Room 103

 
Friday, December 7
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Saturday, December 8
8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics-Dream Challenges
Schwartz Lecture Hall

 
Sunday, December 9
8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics
Farkas Auditorium

 
Monday, December 10
8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics
Farkas Auditorium

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, December 12
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, December 13
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
Alondra Nelson, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Eric Meffre
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, December 14
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Gregory Morley,Hyung Don Ryoo
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Elaine Mardis
Elaine Mardis
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #3 & #4
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, December 21
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Friday, December 28
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Friday, January 4
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, January 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Virginia Lee
Virginia Lee
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, January 9
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 11
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, January 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: David Baker
David Baker
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, January 16
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #5 & #6
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, January 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Miriam Merad
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 18
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Yukiko Yamashita
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, January 23
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 25
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, January 28
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Seth Darst
Seth Darst
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Designing Systems to Improve Care
Neel Shah
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 1
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Erich Jarvis
Erich Jarvis
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, February 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jakob von Moltke
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 8
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Dean's lecture
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
John D. Mitchell
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 15
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lena S. Sun
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #7 & #8
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kodi Ravichandran
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 1
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, March 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, March 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Iliyan Iliev
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Zhiguo Zhang
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 8
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: ID Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: James J. Collins
James J. Collins
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 13
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Gabriel Victora
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 15
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Carlos Brody
Carlos Brody
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Brian D. Sites
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: FPMRS Division
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gisela Storz
Gisela Storz
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 28
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Carolyn Coyne
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 29
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Richard P. Lifton
Richard P. Lifton
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, April 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jeff Bluestone
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 5
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 8
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Don Cleveland
Don Cleveland
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, April 10
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 11
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Severy Ochoa Lecture Series
William George Kaelin, Jr.
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 12
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Bali Pulendran
Bali Pulendran
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, April 17
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Research Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Eric Vivier
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Richard D. Wood
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Richard Wood
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 19
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, April 22
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, April 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 25
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Florian Winau
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 26
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Thursday, May 2
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Alberto Ciccia
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 3
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Class of 2020 Invited Speaker
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jony Kipnis
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 10
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gillian Griffiths
Gillian Griffiths
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 17
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infecitous Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Azim Surani
Azim Surani
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Family Planning Division
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Scott Snapper
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 24
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Wednesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 31
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, June 3
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Dean's lecture
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Friday, June 7
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, June 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Resident Graduation Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 14
7:30 AM -
2:30 PM
OB/GYN: Graduation and Studdiford Lecture
Smilow Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, June 17
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Juergen Knoblich
Jueergen Knoblich
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 26
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: NYU Internal Speaker
Smilow Seminar Room


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.