Monday, August 19
6:45 AM -
7:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Arthur Hertling
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Sniff-synchronized, Gradient-guided Olfactory Search by Freely Moving Mice
Matt Smear, PhD
Science Building, SB 1220

 
Tuesday, August 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, August 26
6:45 AM -
7:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Joseph J. Schlesinger
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Tuesday, August 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
OB/GYN: Teaching Family Planning
Siripanth Nippita
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, August 28
6:30 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Z-Hye Lee
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SR C06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Shengping Zou
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Shengping Zou
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

 
Thursday, August 29
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Recurrent Circuit Mechanisms for Stable Sensory Coding
Kevin Bolding
Science Building, SB 1220

 
Tuesday, September 3
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
11:30 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Leslie G. Biesecker,Eric Green
Science Building, 103 Seminar Room

 
Thursday, September 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: Regulation of inflammation by non-coding RNAs
Jorge Henao-Mejia
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 9
6:45 AM -
7:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
CHRISTOPHER GHARIBO
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Suzana Herculano-Houzel
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism Seminar
Danwei Huangfu, PhD
Skirball 4th floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, September 11
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Paul Gusmorino
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

 
Thursday, September 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - COEP: Center for Opioid Epidemiology & Policy Seminar
Luther Elliott, PhD,Alexander Bennett, PhD
180 Madison Ave, Room 314

 
Friday, September 13
12:00 PM -
2:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - SECTION FOR GLOBAL HEALTH: Making Global Health Research Relevant: Reflections on Public Health Debates and Decisions in India
Suneeta Krishnan, PhD
180 Madison Ave, Room 3-14

 
Monday, September 16
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Beth Sullivan, Ph.D. Seminar
Beth Sullivan
Science Building, 103 Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 5th Annual Rodolfo Llinás Lecture with Dr. Fred H. Gage
Fred H. Gage
Farkas Auditorium

 
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Michel Bagnat
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, September 18
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting: Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

 
Friday, September 20
8:30 AM -
5:30 PM
INSTITUTE FOR SYSTEMS GENETICS: LHAATDS Symposium
Science Building, Seminar Room 103

 
Monday, September 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Thorsten Kirsch
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Medical Ethics Colloquium
Sandra Soo-Jin Lee, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Z-Hye Lee
Smilow Cellar Level (SR C06)

 
Thursday, September 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Juan Carlos Zúñiga-Pflücker
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, October 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Monday, October 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Narge Razavian,Sabina Sandigursky
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, October 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell to Organism Seminar Series, Michael Rudnicki, PhD
Michael Rudnicki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Karel Svoboda
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, October 15
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism Seminar
Daria Siekhaus, PhD
Skirball 4th floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, October 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Tim Hand
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
David Polsky,Elisabetta Mueller
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, October 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Stelios Wilson
Smilow Cellar Level (SR C06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Neel Mehta
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

 
Tuesday, October 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Medical Ethics Colloquium
Ali H. Brivanlou, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Monday, November 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Da-Neng Wang,Alesha Castillo
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, November 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Lingheng Li
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 6
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - COEP: Center for Opioid Epidemiology & Policy Seminar
Bruce Schackman, PhD, MBA,Czarina Navos Behrends, PhD, MPH
180 Madison Ave, Room 315

 
Thursday, November 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Stephanie Eisenbarth
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, November 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Tim Stearns
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Ulrich Tepass
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, November 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Andrea Schietinger
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
David Mangelsdorf
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Komal Patel Murali,Caroline Blaum
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, November 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: The Ethical Challenges of Access to Insulin
Loren Wissner Greene, MD, MA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, November 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Daniel Kaplan
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, November 26
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Arthur Caplan
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 27
6:30 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Stelios Wilson
Smilow Cellar Level (SR C06)

 
Monday, December 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shruti Naik,George Miller
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, December 3
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Thales Papagiannakopoulos
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 4
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting: Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

 
Thursday, December 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Isaac Chiu
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, December 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
David Fooksman
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, December 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Michele Pagano,Alexander Serganov
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, December 17
12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: No Game for Boys to Play: The History of Youth Football and the Origins of a Public Health Crisis
Kathleen Bachynski, PhD, MPH
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Wednesday, December 18
6:30 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Stelios Wilson
Smilow Cellar Level (SR C06)

 
Thursday, December 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
David Masopust
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Craig Crews
Alumni Hall B

 
Thursday, January 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Nir Hacohen
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Semnar Series
Sergiu P. Pasca
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Moosa Mohammadi
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, January 14
4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Exposed: Why Our Health Insurance Is Incomplete and What Can Be Done about It
Christopher Robertson, JD, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, January 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Avinash Bhandoola
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, January 21
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Thursday, January 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
David Schatz
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 27
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
MSB Large Conference Room

 
Tuesday, January 28
12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Designing Babies: How Technology is Changing the Ways We Create Children
Robert Klitzman, MD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, January 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Ivaylo Ivanov
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: "Holocaust & Medicine Education for the Becoming of a Doctor: A Holocaust Survivor's Daughter Teaches German Medical Students at Auschwitz"
Hedy S. Wald, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Sunday, February 9
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Monday, February 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
MSB Large Conference Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Timothy Behrens
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, February 11
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Tuesday, February 18
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Thursday, February 20
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Noah Palm
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, February 24
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
MSB Large Conference Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Amita Sehgal
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, February 25
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Medical Ethics Colloquium
Danielle Ofri, MD, PhD, D Litt(Hon), FACP
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, February 27
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Sun Hur
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, March 3
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

 
Thursday, March 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Sebastian Amigorena
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
MSB Large Conference Room

 
Tuesday, March 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Special Honors Program Lecture
Maria Angela Nieto Toledano
Alumni Hall B

 
Thursday, March 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Barry Sleckman
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - COEP: Center for Opioid Epidemiology & Policy Seminar
Aditi Sen, PhD
180 Madison Ave, Room 315

 
Tuesday, March 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Stefan Luschnig
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Hongbo Chi
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Nicola Partridge
MSB Large Conference Room

 
Tuesday, March 24
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Florence Marlow
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 30
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Carl June
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, March 31
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
CENTER FOR HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS: Genetic Medicine Colloquium
Smilow Seminar Room, 1st floor

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Medical Ethics Colloquium
Carol Levine
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, April 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Alexander Marson
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 3
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Jerry Chipuk
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 6
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Smilow Multi-Purpose Room (MPR)

 
Tuesday, April 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Nancy A. Speck
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kai Wucherpfennig
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, April 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Elçin Ünal
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 16
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Hui-Kuan Lin
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series -The origin of mitochondrial DNA variation in humans: population genetics and disease
Patrick Chinnery
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Zhijian 'James' Chen
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
David Ron
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 27
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
John F.X. Diffley
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 28
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Megan C. King
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
John Chang
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - COEP: Center for Opioid Epidemiology & Policy Seminar
Pedro Mateu-Gelabert, PhD
180 Madison Ave, Room 314

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program Lecture
Christine Jacobs-Wagner
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Lynn Cooley
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, May 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Michael P. Rout
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Gianna Hammer
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Susan Ackerman
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Ibrahim Cissé
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 21
12:00 PM -
12:45 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Nicolas Manel
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, May 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Maulik Patel
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 28
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Max Krummel
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Akiko Iwasaki
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Amy Wagers
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jennifer Gommerman
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Eszter Posfai
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Mark Shlomchik
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Charles Rice
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Seminar - From Cell to Organism Seminar Series
Sabine Petry
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 28
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Doris Tsao
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, October 5
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Geeta Narlikar
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, October 19
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Dianne Newman
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, October 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Edith Heard
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, December 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program
Maiken Nedergaard
Alumni Hall B


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.