Thursday, November 23
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

 
Friday, November 24
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled for Thanksgiving
.
n/a

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Monday, November 27
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Jing Wang
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium: Visceral Inputs, Brain Dynamics and Subjectivity

Catherine Tallon-Baudry
Smilow Seminar Room

12:30 PM -
1:30 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Mitochondrial Replacement Therapy and Human Embryo Engineering A Science and Ethics discussion
Arthur L. Caplan,Hannah Klein
SKI 4th Floor Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Epigenetic and Chromatin Remodeling at the Beginming of Mammalian Life
Yi Zhang
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Head & Neck Surgery & Oncology Multidisciplinary Tumor Board
Mark Persky,Mark DeLacure,Babak Givi
Smilow 1301

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Alumni Hall A

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Professional Self-Regulation in Medicine: Earning the Public's Trust
Audiey Kao MD, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: MSK Lecture
Salvador Portugal
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: Pediatric Surgery Conference
Smillow A

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Body Club
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Richard I. Cook
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Karl Bruckman
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Resident Only Lecture
Richard Lebowitz,Seth Lieberman
MSB 248

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: David and Goliath: Ultrasound vs. MRI
Ilan Timor
Coles 101

7:45 AM -
8:15 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Plastic Surgery Journal Club
Karl Bruckman
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

8:00 AM -
8:30 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Outcomes in Research and Retrospective Studies
Susan Waltzman
MSB 248

8:30 AM -
9:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Diseases of the Oral Cavity
Ross Kerr
MSB 248

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- Bellevue B Surgical Rounds
GI Fluoro Reading Room , Bellevue 3E

10:45 AM -
11:45 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series - None for all, but all for one: Molecular mechanisms of phenotypic heterogeneity in mycobacteria
Hesper Rego, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

11:00 AM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Molecular Combing Technology: Explore the Genetic and Molecular Basis of Diseases on Single DNA Molecules
Cloe Tessereau,Eszter Takacs
Skirball 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Jayeeta Basu
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Samrachana Adhikari
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Modeling Health Adjustment Life Expectancy in the Kaiser Permanente Population
R. Scott Braithwaite, MD, MS, FACP
Translational Research Building, Room 120

3:30 PM -
4:30 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Thoracic Oncology
BH (Mezz Level of Ambulatory Care Center)

 
Thursday, November 30
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Nonclassical congenital adrenal hyperplasia and pregnancy
Karin Katz
COLES 101

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
PSYCHIATRY: Dept. of Psychiatry Grand Rounds:
Making and Changing Memories:
Mechanisms Underlying Adaptive and Maladaptive Behaviors

Cristina M. Alberini,
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: Control of Pathogen Colonization by Immunity and the Microbiota in the Gut
Gabriel Nunez
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbial Regulation of Lipid Immuno-Modulators in Intestinal Health and Disease
Beth A. McCormick
MSB 248

 
Friday, December 1
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds -
William Kraus
Skirball 4th Floor seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: Pediatric Pulmonary Conference
Smillow A

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: NYULMC DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
DEPT. OF MEDICINE: Translational Medicine Special Seminar
Francesco Squadrito
Skirball Institute, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Monday, December 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Dean's Lecture - Jef Boeke, PhD
Jef Boeke
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, December 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Club
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST - Lung Cancer Conference
Medical Science Building Room MSB 390

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Skirball 4th Seminar

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Haiqun Lin
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Craig Montell
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: MSK - Ultrasound Workshop
NYSIM

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Body Club
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Jianren Mao
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Translating Effective Weight Loss Interventions into Practice: An Anatomy Lesson of the POWER Trial and the Hopkins-Healthways Collaboration"
Lawrence Appel, MD, MPH
Schwartz Hall Lecture E

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- Bellevue B Surgical Rounds
GI Fluoro Reading Room , Bellevue 3E

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Julia Derk
Alexandria 901 CR

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Steffen Ventz
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

2:30 PM -
3:30 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series - Genetic and Epigenetic Clones in Leukemia and Astronauts
Christopher Mason, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar room

3:30 PM -
4:30 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Thoracic Oncology
BH (Mezz Level of Ambulatory Care Center)

 
Thursday, December 7
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Paul G. Thomas
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Athena Akrami
Alexandria 901 CR

 
Friday, December 8
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Ajay Kirtane
Skirball 4th floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Monday, December 11
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology,
Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds:
Interpreting EMG and Nerve Conduction:
Pearls for Pain Medicine Fellows

Farng-Yang A. Foo
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Caleb Miles
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Seminar: Mark T. Nelson, PhD, University of Vermont
Mark T. Nelson
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, December 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST - Lung Cancer Conference
Medical Science Building Room MSB 390

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Alumni Hall A

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Signals regulating stem cell competition and de-differentiation"
Erika Bach
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Body Club
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Mark Zakowski
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Coles 101

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Modern Impacts on the Human Microbiome"
Maria Gloria Dominguez-Bello, PhD
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series
Jose Clemente, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- Bellevue B Surgical Rounds
GI Fluoro Reading Room , Bellevue 3E

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Grand Rounds: Stroke Rehabilitation
Joel Stein
ACC 1st Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Yangkyun Oh
Smilow Seminar Room

3:30 PM -
4:30 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Thoracic Oncology
BH (Mezz Level of Ambulatory Care Center)

 
Thursday, December 14
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Marion Pepper
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:45 PM -
1:30 PM
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE CALENDAR: R2C2 Conference Series- VIR
JONATHAN GROSS
Bellevue Hospital Room 3W3

 
Friday, December 15
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Monday, December 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Breathing Matters
Jack L. Feldman
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, December 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST - Lung Cancer Conference
Medical Science Building Room MSB 390

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Alumni Hall A

9:45 AM -
10:45 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: ICM Microbiome Seminar Series - The ecology and evolution of complex microbial communities
Katharine Coyte, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Formation of the vertebrate hematopoietic stem cell specification niche
Wilson Clements, PhD
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Unorthodox Strategies to Clinical-Trial Success: Fibbing, Fraud, Fudging, and Friends in High Places
Charles Seife, MS
Translational Research Building, Room 120

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Body Club
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Steven Roth
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: TBD
Nancy Ringel,Johana Oviedo
Coles 101

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- Bellevue B Surgical Rounds
GI Fluoro Reading Room , Bellevue 3E

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Qian Wu
Smilow Seminar Room

3:30 PM -
4:30 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Thoracic Oncology
BH (Mezz Level of Ambulatory Care Center)

 
Thursday, December 21
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: Pediatric GU Conference
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, December 22
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled for Christmas
.
n/a

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Tuesday, December 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST - Lung Cancer Conference
Medical Science Building Room MSB 390

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: Pediatric Surgery Conference
Smillow A

5:15 PM -
6:15 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Body Club
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 27
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Karl Bruckman
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

7:45 AM -
8:15 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Plastic Surgery Journal Club
Karl Bruckman
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- Bellevue B Surgical Rounds
GI Fluoro Reading Room , Bellevue 3E

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Grand Rounds Presentation "Facial Reanimation"
Jeffrey D. Markey
ACC 1st Floor Conference Room

3:30 PM -
4:30 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Thoracic Oncology
BH (Mezz Level of Ambulatory Care Center)

 
Thursday, December 28
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL - Urology Tumor Board
Smillow Conference Room, 2nd Floor Room 201

 
Friday, December 29
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled for New Years
.
n/a

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Pulmonary Management Conference
Bellevue Radiology Residents Conference Room 3W3

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: CHEST- Tumor Board
Cancer Center 15th Floor

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Ped Neuro Conference
4th floor CBI Large Conference Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: NEURORADIOLOGY- Adult Tumor Board
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room (SKB3)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
RADIOLOGY CONFERENCES: ABDOMINAL- MRI Noon Interesting Case Conference
3rd floor CBI Small Conference Room

 
Wednesday, January 3
9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series-The influence of interpersonal variation in human microbiome composition on immune tone and disease susceptibility
Jeremiah Faith, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Speaker TBD (Ringstad Lab )
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, January 4
2:30 PM -
3:30 PM
INSTITUTE FOR SYSTEMS GENETICS: Molly Przeworski
Molly Przeworski
Skirball 4th floor conference room

 
Friday, January 5
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds
Jeffrey Kuvin
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar room

 
Monday, January 8
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Howard W. Sander
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

4:00 PM -
4:45 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Jonathan S. Weissman
Jonathan S. Weissman
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, January 10
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Hand Tumors
Neil Vranis,David T.W. Chiu
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Medical Ethics Guest Lecture
Toby Bloom, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 718

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Weekly Group Meeting
Arkarup Banerjee
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, January 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Kevin Cury
Alexandria 901 CR

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Nels Elde
MSB 248

 
Friday, January 12
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, January 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar
Liangyuan Hu
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Wednesday, January 17
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
AKHILESH SISTA
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Congenital Hand Anomalies, Insights and Case Presentations
David T.W. Chiu,David Daar
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

 
Thursday, January 18
9:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Mentoring Workshop
Dr. Georgeann McGuinness
Smilow Conference Room 1301

 
Friday, January 19
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Jacqueline Saw
Skirball 4th Floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium
Sam Pfaff
Smilow Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Following Single mRNAs from Birth to Death in Living Cells
Robert H. Singer
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, January 23
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar
Xuan Bi
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Hans Snoeck
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Michael Wajda
SK 3RD FL SR

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY: Molecular Biophysics Seminar Speaker: Alexander Soblevsky
Alexander Sobolevsky
Skirball 4th floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, January 25
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: New Tricks of Classical Virulence Factors from Group A Streptococcus: The Flesh-Eating Bacterium
Victor Nizet
MSB 248

 
Friday, January 26
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds -TBD
Sunil Mankad
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Dean's Lecture - Richard Tsien, D.Phil.
Richard W. Tsien
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, January 30
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar
Michael B. Sohn
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Would you want to know? Preclinical Alzheimer's disease in the age of information
Melanie Shulman, MD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Wednesday, January 31
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
John Bradford Hill
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Would You Want to Know? Preclinical Alzheimer's Disease in the Age of Information
Melanie Shulman, MD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, February 1
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Stephen T. Smale
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Lauren Orefice
Alexandria 901 CR

 
Monday, February 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium
Li-Huei Tsai
Smilow Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, February 6
12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Ethical Dilemmas in Pediatric Genomics
Maya Sabatello, LLB, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Michael J. Galko
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Facundo Batista
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Amariliz Rivera
MSB 248

 
Friday, February 9
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, February 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium
Jessica Cardin
CNS, 4 Washington Place, Meyer 121

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Big Science, Team Science, Open Science in the Service of Neuroscience
Christof Koch
Alumni Hall B

 
Thursday, February 15
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: 100th Herter Lecture
Steve Jackson
Smilow1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 16
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Russell Jones
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Greg Ebel
MSB 248

 
Friday, February 23
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, February 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium
Peggy Mason
Smilow Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Experience-dependent Development of Brain Circuits by Genes Linked to Neurodevelopmental Disorders
Kimberly Huber
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, February 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
John Bradford Hill
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

 
Thursday, March 1
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Robert D. Schreiber
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 5
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Ilina Singh
Ilina Singh
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, March 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Phillip Lirk
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Thursday, March 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Katia Georgopoulos
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Michael Laub
MSB 248

 
Friday, March 9
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, March 14
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
James Ducanto
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series
Elhanan Borenstein, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series
Elhanan Borestein, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

9:30 AM -
10:30 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Microbiome Seminar Series
Elhanan Borenstein, PhD
Skirball Institute - 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 15
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Andrew Oberst
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 16
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 19
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Ribosome Rescue and Homeostasis in Health and Disease
Rachel Green
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, March 20
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Elrini Papapetrou
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Anna Konova
Alexandria 901 CR

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Terence Dermody
MSB 248

 
Friday, March 23
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, March 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Angiogenesis Revisited: Role and (Therapeutic) Implication of Endothelial Metabolism
Peter Carmeliet
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, March 27
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Ali H. Brivanlou
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, March 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
John Bradford Hill
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Vincent Chan
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

 
Friday, March 30
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 2
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: David Ludwig
David Ludwig
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 3
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Marian Walhout
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, April 4
10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY: Molecular Biophysics Seminar Speaker: Liang Tong
Liang Tong
Skirball 4th floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Michael Rosenblum
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:15 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Christopher Makinson
Alexandria 901 CR

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Vilcek Foundation Prize Lecture
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 9
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: DEAN'S LECTURE
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Benjamin Neel
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 13
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 16
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Oxysterol Regulation of Immune Cell Migration and Metabolism
Jason Cyster
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Kenneth Yamada
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Eugene B. Chang
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 20
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 23
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Charting the Genetic Architectture of the Response to DNA Damage
Daniel Durocher
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, April 24
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Paul Garrity
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, April 25
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

 
Friday, April 27
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Title
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 30
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, May 7
4:00 PM -
4:45 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Peter Reddien
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Michael Karin
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Lorna Farrelly
Alexandria 901 CR

 
Friday, May 11
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Mila Ortigoza
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Molecular and Cellular Regulation of Sleep
Paul W. Sternberg
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 15
12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Is there a legal privilege to conduct research without consent?
Jon F. Merz, MBA, JD, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Hiromi Sesaki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Julie Magarian Blander
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 18
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 21
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Tudor-SN-mediated MicroRNA Decay Promotes G1-to-S Phase Transition
Lynne Maquat
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Kwok-Kin Wong
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 24
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Bali Pulendran
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: TBD
Sarah Stanley
MSB 248

 
Friday, May 25
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled for Memorial Day
.
n/a

 
Tuesday, May 29
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Prashanth Rangan
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 30
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, D Building, CD522

 
Friday, June 1
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Helmut Kramer
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 8
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Neil Shubin
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Ghazaleh Ashrafi
Alexandria 901 CR

 
Friday, June 15
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
.
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Michael Rudnicki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Luciano Marraffini
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Susan A. Murphy
Susan A. Murphy
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 14
  REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Snowboarding Injuries
Wayne Stokes
ACC 15h Floor, Resident Library


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.