Monday, November 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Colloquium
Rui Costa
Science Building, SB 103

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Agnel Sfeir,Jane Hubbard
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Head & Neck Surgery and Oncology Multidisciplinary Tumor Board
Mark Persky,Mark DeLacure,Babak Givi
Smilow 1301

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Rounds
Jacqueline Lamour
Kimmel HCH 7 Multi-Purpose Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
NEUROLOGY: Neurology Grand Rounds
Alumni Hall A

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 21
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Wajda
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Facial Reanimation/Clinical Insights & Case Presentations
Adam Jacoby,Mark Smith
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Patient Safety & Quality Improvement (PSQI) Conference
Babak Givi
MSB 248

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - Bhavara Pothuri, MD
Smilow Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
8:30 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Management of Primary Hyperparathyroidism
Babak Givi,Steven Gordon
MSB 248

8:30 AM -
9:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Acute Sinusitis: Diagnosis, Treatment & Complications
Eric Lee,Sara Gallant
MSB 248

 
Friday, November 23
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, November 26
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Daniel Hanono
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - EPIDEMIOLOGY: Improving Sun Protection Among Melanoma Patients and Their Family Members
Sharon Manne, PhD
180 Madison Ave, Room 315

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Nancy Kanwisher, PhD
Nancy Kanwisher
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Emmanuelle Passegué
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Andreae
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #1 & #2
Smilow Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "The Role of Genes in Human Disease"
Aravinda Chakravarti, PhD
Schwartz E Lecture Hall

9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Third Annual Medical Education Innovations and Scholarship Day
550 First Avenue - Farkas Auditorium and Alumni Hall B

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds
Rebecca Cunningham
Science Building, SB 1 03

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Approaching Value-Based Contracts at an Academic Medical Center
Harry S. Saag MD, FACP
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Thursday, November 29
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Can We Achieve Health Equity Without Addressing the Criminal Justice System?
Emily Wang, MD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
PSYCHIATRY: "Can We Move Beyond DSM 5?:
Solving the Hobgoblin of Heterogeneity in Psychiatric Illness"

Jonathan Stewart
Smilow Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Emily Balskus
Smilow Seminar Room

5:30 PM -
6:30 PM
CONCUSSION CENTER: Concussion Center Grand Rounds
Jonathan M. Silver
550 First Avenue – Alumni Hall A

 
Friday, November 30
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, December 3
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Binita Shah,Matthias Stadtfeld
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Feng Zhang
Feng Zhang
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

 
Tuesday, December 4
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Club
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Piali Sengupta
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sulpicio G. Soriano
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-The Visiting Clinical Lecture Series-Patterns of Ganglion Cell Loss in Optic Nerve Disease and The Use of OCT in the Diagnosis and Management of Papilledema
Thomas R. Hedges III
Coles 101

7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Microsurgical Principles and Techniques
Jason Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Panel: Tips and Tricks for Efficient Dissection and Avoiding Complications
Eduardo Rodriguez,Jamie Levine,Vishal Thanik
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Weekly Group Meeting
David Fox (Nagel Lab)
Science Building, SB 103

 
Thursday, December 6
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Michele Glodowski
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Computational Cancer Seminar Series: TBD
Alex Shalek
Science Building, 1st Floor, Seminar Room 103

 
Friday, December 7
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Blood Pressure Measurement for the Diagnosis and Treatment of Hypertension: Where We Are and What Lies Ahead
Daichi Shimbo
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Saturday, December 8
8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics-Dream Challenges
Schwartz Lecture Hall

 
Sunday, December 9
8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics
Farkas Auditorium

 
Monday, December 10
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Farng-Yang A. Foo
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

8:00 AM -
7:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR COMPUTATIONAL MEDICINE: Conference on Regulatory & Systems Genomics
Farkas Auditorium

 
Tuesday, December 11
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 12
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Lower Extremity (Upper/Middle leg)
Oriana Cphen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Clinical Cases and Tips for Establishing an Orthoplastic Practice
Pierre B. Saadeh
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

8:00 AM -
8:15 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: National Survey of VCA Related OPO Practices
Evellyn DeMitchell-Rodriguez
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Thursday, December 13
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Neil Aronin
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
Alondra Nelson, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Eric Meffre
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Stacy Horner
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, December 14
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: TBD
Shelby Knowles
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Gregory Morley,Hyung Don Ryoo
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Elaine Mardis
Elaine Mardis
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, December 18
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vasculoar and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sharon Orbach-Zinger
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #3 & #4
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, December 21
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Tuesday, December 25
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
NO CONFERENCE SCHEDULED DUE TO HOLIDAY

 
Wednesday, December 26
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Lower Extremity (Lower Leg)
Z-Hye Lee
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Clinical Insights and Case Presentations - Focus on Exposure for Vessels & Locoregional Options
Vishal Thanik
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Friday, December 28
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled - No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Wednesday, January 2
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Wound Healing/ Wound Care
Zachary Borab
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Approach to Management of Diabetic Ulcer/Pressure
Ernest Chiu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Friday, January 4
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, January 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Virginia Lee
Virginia Lee
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, January 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Club Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, January 9
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Burn
Rohini Kadle
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: The Search for the Ideal Skin Substitute and Applications for Burn Surgery
Daniel Ceradini
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Thursday, January 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Mark M. Davis
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 11
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Semiar Series
Thomas J. Silhavy
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Hayley Belli,Christopher Park
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: David Baker
David Baker
Alumni Hall Classroom B

4:00 PM -
5:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: The Doctor as Patient
Robert Montgomery, MD,Arthur Caplan, PhD
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Clinical Lymphedema
Michael Sosin
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Nirav Shah
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #5 & #6
Smilow Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Panel: Lymphovenous Bypass and Lymph Node Transfer
Mihye Choi,Jamie Levine
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Thursday, January 17
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Anand Vaidya
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Miriam Merad
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 18
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Yukiko Yamashita
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, January 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Mustafa Khokha
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, January 23
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Transgender: Top Surgery
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Clinical Insights and Case Presentations with Focus on Initial Patient Consultation, Management of Hormones, and Technical Tips
Rachel BlueBond-Langner
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Group Meeting
Shannon Rashid
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

 
Thursday, January 24
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Musa M. Mhlanga
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Liang Zhu
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, January 25
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, January 28
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Mark W. Green
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Niels Ringstad
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Seth Darst
Seth Darst
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Designing Systems to Improve Care
Neel Shah
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Group Meeting
Qiuling Li
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

 
Thursday, January 31
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

 
Friday, February 1
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Erich Jarvis
Erich Jarvis
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, February 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "When genetics redefines physiology", Gerard Karsenty, MD, PhD
Gerard Karsenty
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, February 6
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Periorbital Anatomy and Reconstruction
Irina Belinsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Thursday, February 7
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Richard Deckelbaum
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jakob von Moltke
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 8
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shukti Chakravarti,Jeffrey Berger
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
John D. Mitchell
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 14
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Guillermo Umpierrez
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Ramnik Xavier
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Christina Stallings
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 15
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Tuesday, February 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Alexander Dunn
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lena S. Sun
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Presentations #7 & #8
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 21
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kodi Ravichandran
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, February 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, February 25
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Benjamin Neel,Emma Kurz
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Wednesday, February 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Gereau
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, February 28
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Ralph Isberg
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 1
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Tuesday, March 5
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Peter Jones
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 7
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Andrea Dunaif
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Iliyan Iliev
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Zhiguo Zhang
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 8
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: ID Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 11
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Howard W. Sander
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Richard P. Novick,Peter M. Izmirly
Smilow Multipurpose Room (MPR)

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: James J. Collins
James J. Collins
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, March 12
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Dan Landau
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, March 13
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Transgender: Female to Male Bottom Surgery
Christodoulos Kaoutzanis
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Group Meeting
Brendan Zotter
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

 
Thursday, March 14
7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Panel: Evolution of Techniques, Current Problems and How We Should Solve Them
Rachel BlueBond-Langner,Jamie Levine,Lee C. Zhao
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Gabriel Victora
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Tom Bernhardt
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 15
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Carlos Brody
Carlos Brody
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, March 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Arthur L. Caplan
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Brian D. Sites
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: FPMRS Division
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kenneth Murphy
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, March 25
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Nathaniel Landau,Joel Schuman
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gisela Storz
Gisela Storz
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, March 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Herman Steller
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sean Mackey
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, March 28
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Carolyn Coyne
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Peggy Cotter
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, March 29
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Richard P. Lifton
Richard P. Lifton
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, April 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Heather Broihier
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 4
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Simon Fisher
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jeff Bluestone
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 5
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 8
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Tamara Bushnik,Da-Neng Wang
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Don Cleveland
Don Cleveland
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, April 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Kenneth S. Zaret
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, April 10
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Sonia Sharma
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Severy Ochoa Lecture Series
William George Kaelin, Jr.
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 12
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, April 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Bali Pulendran
Bali Pulendran
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, April 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Marc W. Kirschner
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, April 17
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Chief Resident Research Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 18
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Endocrinology Grand Rounds
Richard Kibbey
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Eric Vivier
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Richard D. Wood
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 19
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, April 22
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Victor J. Torres,Ioannis Aifantis
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, April 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Julie Canman
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, April 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Kevin Tremper
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, April 25
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Florian Winau
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Terence S. Dermody
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, April 26
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Tuesday, April 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Charles Danko
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Thursday, May 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Gioacchino Natoli
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Alberto Ciccia
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 3
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 6
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Maria Lafaille,Danny Reinberg
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, May 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Nicole Dubois
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Class of 2020 Invited Speaker
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Jony Kipnis
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 10
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gillian Griffiths
Gillian Griffiths
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, May 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Lucy Erin O'Brien
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 16
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Joao Pereira
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Andrew Jackson
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 17
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infecitous Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, May 20
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Robert Froemke,Steven J. Burden
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Azim Surani
Azim Surani
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Family Planning Division
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Scott Snapper
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Boris Striepen
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 24
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Wednesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 30
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: Fellow Case Conference
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Kate Jeffrey
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
David Mangelsdorf
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Microbiology Seminar
Sunny Shin
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 31
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
TBA
Coles 101

 
Monday, June 3
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Graeme Koelwyn,TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Dean's lecture
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, June 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Michael Rudnicki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Thursday, June 6
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
ENDOCRINOLOGY GRAND ROUNDS: All Fellows - Research Presentations
Science Building Auditorium, First Floor

 
Friday, June 7
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled: No ID Grand Rounds
N/A
N/A

 
Monday, June 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Charles Dinarello, MD
Charles Dinarello
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, June 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Minoree Kohwi
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Resident Graduation Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
John T. Harty
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 14
7:30 AM -
2:30 PM
OB/GYN: Graduation and Studdiford Lecture
Smilow Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds
N/A
Coles 101

 
Monday, June 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Daniel Sterman,TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Juergen Knoblich
Jueergen Knoblich
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 20
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
TBA
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Wednesday, June 26
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: NYU Internal Speaker
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, July 1
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Theresa Wampler Muskardin,Carmen Corciulo
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, July 15
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Nathaniel Smilowitz
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, July 29
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, September 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Honors Program -- Karen Vousden, PhD
Karen Vousden
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, September 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, October 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, October 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Komal Patel Murali
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, November 4
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, November 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
TBD
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, December 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shruti Naik,George Miller
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, December 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Michele Pagano,Alexander Serganov
Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.