Monday, May 29
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - Writing an Informed Consent that Informs
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - Writing an Informed Consent that Informs
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, May 30
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Conference Room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: The Prelimbic Cortex - What is it good for?
Thomas Klausberger
Alexandria East Tower Room 901

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Resident Lecture Series
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, May 31
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
LILIYA POSPISHIL
SKIRBALL 3FL SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Brachial Plexus
Karl Bruckman
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

7:15 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:15 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Pelvic Reconstruction
John Stranix
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Advances in Pancreatic Beta Cell Regeneration for Diabetes"
Andrew Stewart, MD
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

8:30 AM -
9:30 AM
OB/GYN: The Role of Extracellular DNA in Preeclampsia-Like Symptoms in Rodents
Jozef Conka
Smilow Room A

1:00 PM -
2:30 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Odyssey Classic Training (for fluorescent Western blot/plate imaging)
John Lyssand
Smilow 310D

2:30 PM -
4:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Odyssey Fc Training (for FL/HRP/ECL imaging)
John Lyssand
Smilow 310D

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Odyssey Classic and Odyssey Fc Question & Answer Session
John Lyssand
Smilow 310D

 
Thursday, June 1
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
PSYCHIATRY: Psychiatry: Dept. of Psychiatry Grand Rounds
Tanya Sippy
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar - Connectomics-driven dissection of neural circuits underlying behavioral choice in Drosophila
Casey Schneider-Mizell
Alexandria Center, Room 901 CR

5:30 PM -
6:30 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R RISE Event: Nutrition & Supplementation
ACC 15th Floor, Resident Library

 
Friday, June 2
7:45 AM -
9:00 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Second Year Fellow Presents Research
Deepika Slawek
Alumni Hall B

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
DEPT. OF ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE: "What is a Mixture? Defining the Complexity of Environment Exposures in Research on Child Development"
Robert O. Wright
Dept. of Environmental Medicine, Sterling Forest, NY

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Journal Club: Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
ACC 15-84, HJD 535, HCC-9 Conference Room

 
Monday, June 5
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Peter Papapetrou
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - New Submissions
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, June 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Journal Club for Vascular & Endovascular Surgery Division
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Decision related activity and top-down modulation in primate V1
Eyal Seideman
Skirball Institute 4th floor seminar room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: External IRBs: Western IRB Informational Seminar
Alumni Hall B

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Generating Biosignatures to Differentiate Specific Drug and Placebo Response in Depression Trials
Thaddeus Tarpey
Translational Research Building (TRB), 227 East 30th Street, 7th Floor Conference Room (718)

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Resident Lecture Series
G-11

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 7
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Perioperative and Intraoperative Strategies for Reducing Complications
Jeffrey J. Janis
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Drs. S. Drotman, V. Liu, R. Vashishta, O. Eydlin
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Providing Trauma-Sensitive Ob/Gyn Care to Sexual Violence Survivors
Veronica Ades
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Antibodies and Transplantation"
Robert A. Montgomery, MD, D.Phil
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Alisa J. Stephens-Shields
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Conducting Evaluation Research in Real Time to Improve Health and Healthcare: Promises and Pitfalls
Daniel Maeng, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 618

5:00 PM -
6:00 PM
PULMONARY, CRITICAL CARE AND SLEEP MEDICINE: "Lung Ultasound"
Vikramjit Mukherjee
Saul Farber

 
Thursday, June 8
7:00 AM -
5:00 PM
DERMATOLOGY: 37th Annual Advances in Dermatology
Dermatology Faculty & Invited Guest Speakers
Alumni Hall, NYU Langone Medical Center, Farkas Auditorium

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Morgan Huse
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 9
7:45 AM -
9:00 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Second Year Fellow Presents Research
Sunita Parajuli
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Journal Club: Pediatrics
ACC 15-84, HJD 535, HCC-9 Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Sculpture lessons: How the zebrafish forms its vessels
Jesus Torres Vazquez
SKI 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 12
7:30 AM -
12:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Dipan Patel
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
1 Park Avenue 6th Floor

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: CANCELLED -- TO BE RESCHEDULED IN 2017-2018 Following Single mRNAs from Birth to Death in Living Cells
Robert H. Singer
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 13
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DGIMCI: Topics Impacting DGIMCI: Faculty Summary Reports from Presentations at 2017 National Meetings
Saul Farber Conference Rooom

8:30 AM -
3:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Sixth Annual Education Retreat
Armenian Church - 630 2nd Avenue, NY NY 10016

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Resident Lecture Series
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, June 14
7:00 AM -
3:00 PM
OB/GYN: Gordon Watkins Douglas, MD Resident Honors Day and Graduation
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Photography in Plastic Surgery
Mary Spano
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Drs. S, Hayes, H. Hsieh, J. Lasalle, N. Patel
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:45 AM -
8:15 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Ear Reconstruction
Oriana Cohen
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

1:00 PM -
12:00 AM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Grand Rounds
Sujata Thawani
ACC Ground Floor, Room G-11

 
Thursday, June 15
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology Seminar Series
Wenyi Wei
Alumni Hall B

 
Friday, June 16
7:45 AM -
9:00 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Second Year Fellow Presents Clinical Cases
Mila Ortigoza
Smilow Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Journal Club: Neuromuscular Medicine
ACC 15-84, HJD 535, HCC-9 Conference Room

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: The first superfamily of viral, somatic and sexual cell fusion
Benjamin Podbilewicz, PhD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Continuations, Modifications and Closures
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, June 20
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Kimberly Cooper, MD
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Resident Lecture Series
Alumni Hall B, ACC G-11

 
Wednesday, June 21
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Alyssa Golas
Bellevue Hospital, Bogert Education Center, CD522

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Drs. K. Turezyn, C. Moh, D. Kohut, J. Viola
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

7:15 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Smilow First Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, June 22
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH GRAND ROUNDS: Population Health Grand Rounds
Sharon-Lise Normand, PhD
Translational Research Building, 227 East 30th Street, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Richard M. Locksley
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

1:00 PM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: 2017 MEDICAL EDUCATION SUBWAY SUMMIT
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, 1 Gustave L. Levy Pl, NY, NY 10029

5:30 PM -
6:30 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R RISE Event: Sports Psychology
ACC 15th Floor, Resident Library

 
Friday, June 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Journal Club
Cancer Rehabilitation

 
Monday, June 26
9:00 AM -
6:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: The Skirball 18th Symposium a Celebration of Dan Littman's Career and 65th Birthday.
12 Speakers
Farkas Auditorium

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - Informed Consent Process
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, June 27
12:00 AM -
4:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Alumni Symposium in Honor of Dr. Dan Littman's 65th Birthday
Eight Alumni Speakers
Farkas Auditorium

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Tom Rando, MD, PhD
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
3:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Resident Lecture Series
Alumni Hall A

 
Wednesday, June 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Drs. O. Martins, Y. Aronova, M. Patel, T. Sou
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Grand Rounds
Eric M. Wisotzky
ACC Ground Floor, Room G-11

 
Thursday, June 29
5:30 PM -
6:30 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R RISE Event: Concussion Journal Club
ACC Ground Floor: G-11

 
Friday, June 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: PM&R Journal Club: Cancer Rehabilitation
ACC 15-84, HJD 535, HCC-9 Conference Room

 
Monday, July 3
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - New Submissions
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Wednesday, July 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
LEVON M. CAPAN
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, July 10
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Jing Wang
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, July 11
5:00 PM -
6:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: MEDICAL EDUCATION JOURNAL CLUB
550 First Avenue, Smilow, 13th Fl, Room 1301

 
Monday, July 17
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Continuations, Modifications and Closures
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, July 24
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - How to Keep a Regulatory Binder
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Wednesday, July 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Maniker
SKIRBALL 3FL SR

 
Monday, July 31
8:30 AM -
4:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: UME-GME Continuum Conference
550 First Avenue, Smilow Multi Purpose Room

 
Monday, August 7
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - New Submissions
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, August 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, August 21
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Continuations, Modifications and Closures
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, August 28
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - How to Write a Protocol
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Tuesday, August 29
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: Daniel Alfonso Colon-Ramos, PhD - Cell biological mechanisms of synaptic assembly, plasticity and function: lessons from C. elegans
Daniel Alfonso Colon-Ramos
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, September 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Anna Clebone Ruskin
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, September 11
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - New Submissions
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Wednesday, September 13
12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Justice Delayed: The US Suppression of the Prosecution of Imperial Japanese Medical Atrocities and Mass Murder at the Tokyo Trial, 1946-1948
Jeanne Guillemin
Translational Research Building, Room 717

 
Monday, September 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 4th Annual Dr. Rodolfo Llinas Lecture Featuring Margaret S. Livingstone, PhD
Margaret S. Livingstone
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, September 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Rick Harris
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Thursday, September 21
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology Seminar Series
Dale Ramsden
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 25
4:00 PM -
3:45 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, September 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Folding epithelia: from motor to tissue and back"
Adam C. Martin, PhD
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, September 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Akhilesh K. Sista
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Friday, September 29
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Continuations, Modifications and Closures
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, October 2
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - New Submissions
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

 
Monday, October 9
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Reportable New Information
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, October 11
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Richard I. Cook
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, October 16
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Fundamentals of the IRB - Continuations, Modifications and Closures
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, October 18
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Bruce Ben-David
SB 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, October 19
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology Seminar Series
Markus Smolka
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 23
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - Writing an Informed Consent that Informs
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, October 25
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Gilbert Grant
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, October 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB - Informed Consent Process
One Park Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 6-311

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, November 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Jean-Pierre Estebe
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Thursday, November 2
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology
Peter Nemes
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Yifan Cheng
Yifan Cheng
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, November 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, November 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Michael Wajda
SK 3RD FL SR

 
Thursday, November 16
9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: 2ND ANNUAL MEDICAL EDUCATION INNOVATIONS AND SCHOLARSHIP DAY
Farkas Auditorium - 550 First Avenue, NY NY 10016

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology Seminar Series
Ben Van Houten
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, November 27
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, December 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, December 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Jianren Mao
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Wednesday, December 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Mark Zakowski
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, December 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, January 8
4:00 PM -
4:45 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, January 22
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, January 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, February 5
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, February 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Daniel Durocher
Daniel Durocher
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, February 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, March 5
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, March 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Phillip Lirk
SKIRBALL 3RD FL SR

 
Monday, March 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, March 19
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Rachel Green
Rachel Green
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, March 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 2
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 9
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 16
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 23
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, April 30
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, May 7
4:00 PM -
4:45 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, May 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, May 21
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Lynne Maquat
Lynne Maquat
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, June 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, June 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall B


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.