Tuesday, July 17
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Head & Neck Surgery and Oncology Multidisciplinary Tumor Board
Mark Persky,Mark DeLacure,Babak Givi
Smilow 1301

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: "Systemic DNA damage responses in aging and disease"
Bjoern Schumacher, PhD
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

 
Wednesday, July 18
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Reconstruction of Acquired Ear Defects, Clinical Insights and Case Presentations
Ara Salibian,David Staffenberg
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
NEUROSURGERY: Cerebrovascular Conference
Alumni Hall A

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY: Patient Safety & Quality Improvement (PSQI)
Babak Givi
MSB 248

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - John Curtin, MD
Coles 101

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Postdoctoral Seminar: Karin Morandell, University of Geneva
Karin Morandell
Science Building 1220 Conference Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds: Dealing with Bigoted Patients in the ED
Alden Landry
Science Building, SB 1 03

 
Thursday, July 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Tatsushi Igaki
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, July 23
7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Department of Anesthesiology, Division of Pain Medicine Grand Rounds
Lisa Anzisi
Center for the Study and Treatment of Pain, 240 East 38th Street, 14th Floor, North, Conference Room 14-12

 
Tuesday, July 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirbal 3rd Floor Seminar Room

10:00 AM -
11:00 AM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Postdoctoral Seminar: Romain Durand-de Cuttoli, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie
Romain Durand-de Cuttoli
Science Building 1220 Conference Room

 
Wednesday, July 25
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Oriana Cohen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Terrance Bedient
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Pharmacology
Assumpta Madu
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: TBA
Leon Pachter
Coles 101

 
Monday, July 30
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Itai Yanai,Kathryn Moore
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, July 31
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Rounds
Jordan Greenbaum
Alumni Hall B

 
Wednesday, August 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lee Fleisher
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Cutaneous Malignancies, Mohs Surgery, Local Flaps in Facial Reconstruction
Stelios Wilson
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds: Workplace violence and the care of the agitated patient?
Lynn Roppolo
Science Building, SB 1 03

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Seminar: Adam Packer, Oxford University
Adam Packer
Science Building 103

 
Thursday, August 2
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Genetics with Dr. Chakravarti
Shukti Chakravarti
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Clinic, Ambulatory , 3rd floor

 
Monday, August 6
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Tuesday, August 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery Journal Club
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, August 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Distraction Osteogenesis and Panel Discussion - Past, Present & Future
Adam Jacoby,Joseph G. McCarthy,David Staffenberg
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - Abigail Winkel, MD
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Friday, August 10
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

 
Monday, August 13
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Tuesday, August 14
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular & Endovascular Surgery Conference
Glenn Jacobowitz, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, August 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Gregory W. Fischer
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Vascular Anomalies
Kerry Morrison
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: THE ROLE OF UTERINE ARTERY EMBOLIZATION IN EMERGENT AND NON-EMERGENT SETTINGS
Kopal Kulkarni
Smilow Seminar Room

7:30 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Mohs Surgery Pearls and Lasers for Plastic Surgeons
Mary Stevenson
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, August 20
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Wednesday, August 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Craniosynostosis & Panel Discussion: Osteotomy Design, Drains, Fixation & More
Andrew Timberlake,Roberto Flores,David Staffenberg
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds - Ashley Roman, MD
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, August 27
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Tuesday, August 28
2:00 PM -
4:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-OSCE First Years
Eleanore Kim
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Clinic, Ambulatory , 3rd floor

 
Wednesday, August 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Nampiaparampil
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Oriana Cohen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: PGY 2 Resident Research Presentations
Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 3
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

 
Tuesday, September 4
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Emilia Bagiella
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Wednesday, September 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Carol A. Bernstein
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

7:15 AM -
8:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: SMILE Procedure & Corneal Topography
David Rex Hamilton, M.D., FACS
Coles 101

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE: Emergency Medicine Grand Rounds: Quality & Safety
Loreina TamJennifer Wiler
Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, September 10
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Kristen D. Krause,Christopher Park
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, September 17
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

2:00 PM -
4:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-State of the Eye Center
Joel Schuman
222 East 41st Street, Eye Center, 4th floor

 
Tuesday, September 18
8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Medical Education Grand Rounds
Eric Warm, MD
550 First Avenue - Smilow Seminar Room

 
Monday, September 24
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:15 AM -
8:15 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Ergonomics Lecture
Heather Livengood
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Thomas D. Norton,Boris Reizis
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, September 25
4:00 PM -
6:30 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 4th Annual Dr. Rodolfo Llinas Lecture
Huda Yahya Zoghbi
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, September 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Daniel Talmor
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Oriana Cohen
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM -
8:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Pizza with the Professor
Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital

 
Friday, September 28
8:30 AM -
6:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: The Skirball Institute's 19th Symposium - Mitochondria: the thread of life.
Eight Renowned Speakers - MD,PhDs & PhDs
Farkas Auditorium - NYU Langone Health

 
Monday, October 1
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 8
7:00 AM -
7:30 AM
OPHTHALMOLOGY: Ophthalmology-Chiefs Rounds
Assumpta Madu,Joel Schuman
Bellevue Hospital, 462 First Avenue, Ophthalmology Conference room 5N18

1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Marina Cerrone,Aristotelis Tsirigos
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 10
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Richard Sommer
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

 
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Susan A. Murphy
Susan A. Murphy
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 22
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shohei Koide,Dan R. Littman
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Maria Barna
Maria Barna
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 24
12:00 AM -
5:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Fourth Annual NYU Langone Health Disparities Symposium
Jarrett M. Adams, JD
Farkas Auditorium

 
Friday, October 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Samantha Butler
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, October 31
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, November 5
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Cynthia Chen,Elaine Wilson
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Susan M Goobie
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lawrence C. Tsen
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 3rd Fl Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Luciano Marraffini
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 14
  REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Snowboarding Injuries
Wayne Stokes
ACC 15h Floor, Resident Library

 
Thursday, November 15
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Anindya Dutta
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 19
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Agnel Sfeir,Jane Hubbard
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Kafui Dzirasa, MD PhD
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 21
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Wajda
SB 3FL J BLEIBTREU SR

 
Monday, November 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Andreae
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sulpicio G. Soriano
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Third Annual Medical Education Innovations and Scholarship Day
550 First Avenue - Farkas Auditorium and Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, December 3
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Binita Shah,Matthias Stadtfeld
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, December 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, December 13
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
Alondra Nelson, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Gregory Morley,Hyung Don Ryoo
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Elaine Mardis
Elaine Mardis
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jessie Yu
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, January 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Virginia Lee
Virginia Lee
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, January 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: David Baker
David Baker
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Friday, January 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Yukiko Yamashita
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 28
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Seth Darst
Seth Darst
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, February 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, February 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Dean's lecture
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lena S. Sun
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, February 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, March 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: James J. Collins
James J. Collins
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Carlos Brody
Carlos Brody
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Brian D. Sites
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, March 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gisela Storz
Gisela Storz
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Ira Savetsky
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, April 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Richard P. Lifton
Richard P. Lifton
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 8
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Don Cleveland
Don Cleveland
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Bali Pulendran
Bali Pulendran
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Thursday, April 18
2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Richard D. Wood
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, April 22
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, April 24
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, April 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Azim Surani
Azim Surani
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity & Mortality Conference
Jordan Frey
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

 
Monday, June 3
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Dean's lecture
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 17
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Juergen Knoblich
Jueergen Knoblich
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.