Thursday, April 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Special Seminar
Graeme Davis
Science Building Seminar Room 103

12:30 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Establishing a Duty to Increase Racial, Gender, and Socioeconomic Diversity in Medical Research
Kelly McBride Folkers
Translational Research Building, Room 717

1:30 PM -
2:30 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Seminar: Michael Cole, PhD, Rutgers University
Michael Cole
Science Building 1220 Conference Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Mapping the Molecular Mechanisms Governing Toxin-Antitoxin Systems in Bacteria
Michael Laub
MSB 248

 
Friday, April 27
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds
Darren McGuire
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Fellows Presentation
Mamuka Machaidze
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Rehab Resident Journal Club
ACC 15th Floor Resident Library

 
Monday, April 30
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
OFFICE OF SCIENCE & RESEARCH: Advanced Topics of the IRB- How to Keep a Regulatory Binder
One Park Avenue, 6-430

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: Neuroscience Institute Postdoctoral Candidate Seminar: Haixin Liu, UCSD
Haixin Liu
Science Building 1220 Conference Room

 
Tuesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Journal Club
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Round
Adam M. Huber
Alumni Hall B

11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Peng Liu
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Wednesday, May 2
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Robert Otterbeck
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity and Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Smilow Cellar Level, Room SR C06

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Chronic Disease Care across Language Barriers"
Alicia Fernandez, MD
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Adapting a Community Violence Framework to Understand the Impact of Immigration Enforcement Threat on Latino Child Well-Being
R. Gabriela Barajas-Gonzalez, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Special Seminar
Douglas Schaubel
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Friday, May 4
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled for Faculty Meeting
.
.

 
Monday, May 7
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Yandong Yin,Jesus Torres Vazquez
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room SB G-19

 
Tuesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Peter Reddien
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 9
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Shirley Avraham
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Surgical Treatment of Lymphedema, Insights and Case Presentations
Amanda Lisak,Mihye Choi
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "Blood Pressure and Chronic Kidney Disease: Ongoing Controversies"
Harold I. Feldman, MD, MSCE
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Perlmutter Cancer Center Research Seminar Series
Eli Riboli
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 10
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: Immune Control of Liver Tumorigenesis: From Basic Mechanisms to Cancer Therapy
Michael Karin
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Lorna Farrelly
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

 
Friday, May 11
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds
Mandeep Mehra
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Mila Ortigoza
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series -Aminergic Neuromodulation in Drosophila
David Evan Krantz
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Molecular and Cellular Regulation of Sleep
Paul W. Sternberg
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

8:00 AM -
9:00 AM
DEPT. OF PEDIATRICS: Pediatric Grand Round
Tamara D. Simon
Alumni Hall B

12:00 PM -
1:30 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF MEDICAL ETHICS: Is there a legal privilege to conduct research without consent?
Jon F. Merz, MBA, JD, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Hiromi Sesaki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 16
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Cynthia Twu
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Blepharoplasty and Eyelid/Insights & Case Presentations
Lavinia Anzai,Barry Zide
Smilow Cellar Level, Room SR C06

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: TBD
Christina Escobar,Christine Foley
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Thursday, May 17
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Social Network Interventions
Nicholas A. Christakis, MD, PhD, MPH
Translational Research Building, Room 120

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Julie Magarian Blander
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, May 18
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Round - TBD
Marvin Konstan
Skirball 4th Floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Robert Pitts
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, May 21
8:45 AM -
3:45 PM
POPULATION HEALTH: Health And... Data Science & Public Action
Nate Silver,Karen DeSalvo, MD, MPH
Vanderbilt Hall, 40 Washington Square South

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Tudor-SN-mediated MicroRNA Decay Promotes G1-to-S Phase Transition
Lynne Maquat
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Kwok-Kin Wong
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROLOGY: Child Neurology Grand Rounds
Smilow Seminar Room

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY: BMP Seminar Series
Kyle Miller
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 23
  GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: Department of Medicine 16th Annual Research Day
Dr. Philipp Scherer
Apella Event Space - 450 East 29th Street, 2nd floor

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Steve Donlon
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Body Contouring: Trunk
Stelios Wilson,Sachin Shridharani
Smilow Cellar Level, Room SR C06

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Thursday, May 24
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Bali Pulendran
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

2:00 PM -
3:00 PM
MICROBIOLOGY: Metabolic Regulation of M. Tuberculosis Infection.
Sarah Stanley
MSB 248

 
Tuesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Prashanth Rangan
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, May 30
7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidty & Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Nicholas Barone
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Disruptive Innovation in Health Care: The Grass-Movement to Restore the Doctor-Patient Relationship
Martin Makary
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
GRAND ROUNDS - DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE: "The RCT is dead, long live the RCT"
Derek C. Angus, MD, MPH
Schwartz Lecture Hall E

4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Perlmutter Cancer Center Research Seminar Series
Louis M. Staudt
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Thursday, May 31
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
IMMUNOLOGY CLUB: To Be Announced
Robert D. Schreiber
Skirball 3rd-Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 1
  INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Cancelled
.
N/A

7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Prem Soman
Sjirball 4th floor Seminar room

 
Monday, June 4
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Erica Jean Liebermann,Paolo Mignatti
Alumni Hall B

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Attention Deficit Disorder: Moral Considerations of Inattention
Ilina Singh
Alumni Hall B

 
Tuesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
DEPT. OF SURGERY: Division of Vascular and Endovascular Journal Club
Mark A. Adelman, MD
Skirball 3rd Floor Seminar Room

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Helmut Kramer
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 6
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. David Fealey, Mina Ghaly, Matthew Glading, Megan Hirschberg
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
7:45 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Rhinoplasty/Insights and Case Presentations
Justin Bellamy,Roberto Flores
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

4:30 PM -
5:30 PM
PERLMUTTER CANCER CENTER: Perlmutter Cancer Center Research Seminar Series
Martin McMahon
Smilow 1st Floor Seminar Room

 
Friday, June 8
7:30 AM -
9:00 AM
CARDIOLOGY: Cardiology Grand Rounds - TBD
Sanjiv M. Narayan
Skirball 4th floor seminar room

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Fatima Adhi
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Tuesday, June 12
8:00 AM -
5:00 PM
PLASTIC SURGERY: 4th Annual Blair O Rogers Research Symposium
Medical Science Building: SB 1 03 Auditorium

12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Neil Shubin
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 13
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. Heidi Lee, Scott Maddalo, Carlos Miranda, Chaim Goldfeiz
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Graduation Presentations
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Thursday, June 14
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: SPiNES Seminar
Ghazaleh Ashrafi
Science Building, Seminar Room SB 103

 
Friday, June 15
7:30 AM -
12:00 PM
OB/GYN: Graduation Studdiford Lecture
Yoel Sadovsky
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Research Presentation
Mohamed Amin Siddiqui
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Monday, June 18
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Monicka Wielgos-BonVallet,Diane Simeone
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Tuesday, June 19
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Michael Rudnicki
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. Bijan Osmani, Jawad Rashid, Kristina Siliunas, Michael Swong
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
PLASTIC SURGERY: Indications/Morbidity and Mortality Conference
Daniel Cuzzone
Smilow Cellar Level (Room SRC06)

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: Integrated Care Rounds
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Thursday, June 21
9:00 AM -
10:00 AM
POPULATION HEALTH: Population Health Grand Rounds
Alondra Nelson, PhD
Translational Research Building, Room 120

 
Friday, June 22
7:45 AM -
8:45 AM
INFECTIOUS DISEASES GRAND ROUNDS: Fellows Presentation
Seth Blumberg
Skirball 3rd FL Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, June 27
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Drs. James Tang, Daniel Xue, Ying Ye
Skirball 3rd Floor SR

7:30 AM -
8:30 AM
OB/GYN: TBD
Bellevue Farber Auditorium

 
Monday, July 2
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Jeannette M. Beasley,Susan R. Schwab
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Wednesday, July 11
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: Visiting Professor Guest Lecture Series
Levon M. Capan
Skirball 3rd floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, July 16
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Alexis Santana,Paulo Coelho
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, July 30
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Itai Yanai,Kathryn Moore
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Friday, August 10
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 4th Fl Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, August 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Gregory W. Fischer
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, August 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Robert Nampiaparampil
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Tuesday, September 4
11:00 AM -
12:00 PM
POPULATION HEALTH - DIVISION OF BIOSTATISTICS: Biostatistics Seminar Series
Emilia Bagiella
650 First Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room

 
Monday, September 10
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Kristen D. Krause,Christopher Park
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

 
Monday, September 24
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Thomas D. Norton,Boris Reizis
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, September 25
4:00 PM -
6:30 PM
NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE: 4th Annual Dr. Rodolfo Llinas Lecture
Huda Yahya Zoghbi
Farkas Auditorium

 
Wednesday, September 26
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Daniel Talmor
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Friday, September 28
8:30 AM -
6:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: The Skirball Institute's 19th Symposium - Mitochondria: the thread of life.
Eight Renowned Speakers - MD,PhDs & PhDs
Farkas Auditorium - NYU Langone Health

 
Monday, October 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 8
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Marina Cerrone,Aristotelis Tsirigos
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Susan A. Murphy
Susan A. Murphy
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, October 22
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Shohei Koide,Dan R. Littman
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Friday, October 26
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Samantha Butler
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, October 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, November 5
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Cynthia Chen,Elaine Wilson
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 7
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Susan M Goobie
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lawrence C. Tsen
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
CYTOMETRY AND CELL SORTING: DART Cytometry & Cell Sorting Lab: Flow Cytometry 101
Skirball 3rd Fl Seminar Room

 
Monday, November 12
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Tuesday, November 13
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
CELL, DEVELOPMENTAL, AND STEM CELL BIOLOGY SEMINARS: From Cell To Organism: Cell, Developmental, and Stem Cell Biology Seminar Series
Luciano Marraffini
Skirball 4th Floor Seminar Room

 
Wednesday, November 14
  REHABILITATION MEDICINE/RUSK INSTITUTE: Snowboarding Injuries
Wayne Stokes
ACC 15h Floor, Resident Library

 
Monday, November 19
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Agnel Sfeir,Jane Hubbard
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, November 26
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Michael Andreae
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Sulpicio G. Soriano
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

9:00 AM -
5:00 PM
INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIONS IN MEDICAL EDUCATION: Third Annual Medical Education Innovations and Scholarship Day
550 First Avenue - Farkas Auditorium and Alumni Hall B

 
Monday, December 3
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Binita Shah,Matthias Stadtfeld
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, December 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM -
2:00 PM
TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH IN PROGRESS: Translational Research in Progress (TRIP) Seminar
Gregory Morley,Hyung Don Ryoo
New Science Building Ground Floor, Room G-19

4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, January 7
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, January 14
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Friday, January 18
12:00 PM -
1:00 PM
SKIRBALL SEMINAR SERIES: Skirball Seminar Series
Yukiko Yamashita
Skirball Institute 3rd Floor Seminar Room

 
Monday, January 28
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, February 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, February 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Lena S. Sun
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, February 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 4
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
Brian D. Sites
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, March 25
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: Gisela Storz
Gisela Storz
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 1
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 8
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 15
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 22
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Monday, April 29
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 1
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 6
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 8
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 13
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 15
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, May 20
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, May 22
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, May 29
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 3
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 5
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Monday, June 10
4:00 PM -
5:00 PM
HONORS PROGRAM: TBA
Alumni Hall Classroom B

 
Wednesday, June 12
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR

 
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 AM -
8:00 AM
ANESTHESIOLOGY: VISITING PROFESSOR GUEST LECTURE SERIES
SKIRBALL 3rd FLOOR SR


Any questions, problems or suggestions for improvement?
Please email the Webteam.